Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE.

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to CMP Metal.

CMP Metal operates the www.cpmetal.co.in and www.cmpmetal.com websites.

Our practices:-

The information that will be held about you will consist of your name, address, telephone number, email address, and your site usage. There may be other data gathered from time to time to help us provide you with improved services.

We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the information systems on which your personal data is stored.

Your personal information will be retained as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

If you place an order on our website for the purchase of goods, then you will be asked to provide additional personal information, which is necessary for us to process your order.

By registering your information for this site you may also be registering for all of the sites within the CMP Metal family. All of these sites are related and any communication with you regarding these sites will be tailored to suit your stated interests and for your benefit. By doing so we hope to improve our service to you and prevent unnecessary time being spent on multiple registration processes.

You agree that CMP Metal shall not be responsible or liable for any loss caused to you and to any other person either for any direct, incidental, special, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages including virus.

The content, code, and applications associated with this Service as well as other services associated with the domain https://www.cmpmetal.com and/or https://www.cmpmetal.co.in are copyright protected. The service users may not reproduce, copy, or redistribute content or code in any form without written permission from the Company otherwise Legal action will be taken in such case against the person.

Cookies:-

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or device when you visit a website and helps to analyze web traffic. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

When downloading brochures and material from our site we may ask for your details. When filling in your details a cookie will be saved in your browser so you will not have to enter your details again when downloading more brochures and material.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Our Service has reasonable security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Unauthorized attempts to upload or change information (or otherwise cause damage to this Service) are strictly prohibited.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites:-

At times, we may link to other sites. Once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Consent and Access to your Information:-

By disclosing your personal information to use this site you are consenting to the collection, storage, and processing of your personal information by CMP Metal.

e may contact you in regards to any brochures you download from our site.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Jurisdiction:-

By accessing this Service you are deemed to agree to be governed by the laws of India and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Mumbai.

Grievance Officer:-

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is provided herein below:-

Mr. Ajay Panchal /  Sunil Panchal

Gala No. 9, Jalaram Industrial Estate,

1st Floor, Ketki Pada Road,

Near Dahisar Toll Naka,

Dahisar East Mumbai,

Maharashtra, India – 400 068